[UPDATE] The Mimic

Playing right now
6,973
Rank now–
Rating90%
Visits1.3B
Favourites3.4M
Likes1.1M
13.7KAll-time peak · 26 Oct 2026
–30-day peak
–7-day peak
–24-hour peak
Daily charts (visits, likes, favourites, session) build up from the first full tracked day. Times are shown in your time zone.

Screenshots

This game hasn't appeared on any official Roblox chart since tracking began.
25R Donation R$ 25 · 2021-03-09
100 Spirits R$ 49 · 2025-06-12
Revive R$ 99 · 2021-03-06
Extra Life R$ 99 · 2021-04-18
Extra Save R$ 99 · 2024-01-22
100R Donation R$ 100 · 2021-03-09
Halloween Trials Chance R$ 109 · 2024-10-19
400 Spirits R$ 199 · 2025-06-12
825 Spirits R$ 399 · 2025-06-12
2050 Spirits (BEST DEAL) R$ 999 · 2025-06-12
1,000R Donation R$ 1,000 · 2021-03-09
The Pass R$ 1,000 · 2021-11-01
10,000 Donation R$ 10.0K · 2025-05-01
100,000R Donation R$ 100.0K · 2021-03-09
"Control" Chapter I Completed 17.0M awarded "Control" Chapter II Completed 9.0M awarded "Control" Chapter III Completed 7.6M awarded "Control" Chapter IV Completed - Good Ending 5.3M awarded "Control" - Killed 4.8M awarded "Jealousy" Chapter 1 Completed 4.3M awarded "Jealousy" Chapter 2 Completed 2.9M awarded "Control" Chapter IV Completed - Bad Ending 2.4M awarded "Jealousy" Chapter 3 Completed 1.9M awarded "Rage" Chapter 1 Completed 1.6M awarded "Jealousy" Chapter 4 Completed - Good Ending 1.4M awarded The Witch Trials Completed 1.2M awarded Ronnie The Clown's Game Completed 1.1M awarded "Jealousy" Chapter 4 Completed - Bad Ending 564.7K awarded "Control" Nightmare I Completed 464.8K awarded "Control" Nightmare II Completed 424.2K awarded Nightmare III Completed "Corrupted Lantern" 358.1K awarded Death's Challenge Completed "?" 356.7K awarded "Control" Nightmare IV Completed 300.4K awarded Halloween Trials Completed 292.2K awarded The Witch Trials Nightmare Completed "Duality" 264.3K awarded "Control" - Nightmare Killed 242.3K awarded "Jealousy" Nightmare 1 Completed 218.3K awarded The Mimic Classic Completed 182.3K awarded "Jealousy" Nightmare 4 Completed 150.0K awarded "Jealousy" Nightmare 3 Completed 137.0K awarded "Rage" Nightmare 1 Completed 109.1K awarded "Jealousy" Nightmare 2 Completed 74.7K awarded "Trick Or Treat" Completed 64.9K awarded 2026 The Mimic's Anniversary Event 55.6K awarded Egao's Encounter Completed "?" 42.6K awarded Speedrunner Challenge Completed 19.6K awarded Normal Test 13 awarded NM Test 7 awarded HTest 5 awarded
PlacePlace id
The Mimic start place 6243699076
Chapter I 6296321810
Chapter I (2) 6301638949
Chapter II 6373539583
Chapter II (2) 6406571212
Chapter II (3) 6425178683
Chapter III 6472459099
Chapter III (2) 6682163754
Chapter III (3) 6682164423
Chapter IV 7251865082
Chapter IV (2) 7251866503
Chapter IV (3) 7251867155
Chapter IV (4) 7251867574
Christmas Trials 8311299084
CoreSystemDevelopment 7261077841
CT Nightmare 8311302084
dependencies 13503536494
Development Lobby 111653836114786
Gamemodes 7068737459
Halloween Trials (1) 7633631103
Halloween Trials (2) 7633631351
Halloween Trials (3) 7633631511
Jealousy Chapter 2 13489800654
Jealousy Chapter 3 15962819441
Jealousy Chapter 4 96354063422506
Jealousy Chapter I 8056702588
Jigoku 7618863566
Kintoru's Trial 10292761127
Kintoru's Trial Nightmare 6365635361
Nightmare Circus 11126398230
Nightmare I 6479231833
Nightmare I (2) 6480994221
Nightmare II 6485055338
Nightmare II (2) 6485055836
Nightmare II (3) 6485056556
Nightmare III 6688734180
Nightmare III (2) 6688734313
Nightmare III (3) 6688734395
Nightmare IV 7265396387
Nightmare IV (2) 7265396805
Nightmare IV (3) 7265397072
Nightmare IV (4) 7265397848
Rage Chapter 1 128715637193371
Rage Nightmare 1 Test 91058462594174
The Deep End 7859079264
The Mimic VC 7903959731
The Witch Trials 7068738088
The Witch Trials (2) 7068739000
The Witch Trials (3) 7068740106
The Witch Trials (4) 7068740194
TWT Nightmare 7068951438
TWT Nightmare (2) 7068951914
TWT Nightmare (3) 7068952294
TWT Nightmare (4) 7069191531
UITest 13213660759
Update 13499546382
X Event 16750505007
No history recorded yet — updates, renames and store changes appear here as they happen.

Similar games